Welcome to Scribd! Sign in or start your free trial to enjoy books, documents, audiobooks, and moreFind out more
[…] See
2011 PAC 13661 (Ill. Att'y Gen. PAC Req. Rev. Ltr. 13661, issued June 6,2011, at 3).
The Illinois Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963
Records under court seal that were obtained through court ordered overhearsspecifically, audiotapes, transcripts of the audiotapes, and records that reflect thecontents of the overhears, are prohibited from disclosure pursuant to section 108A-7 of the Code. (725 ILCS 5/108A-2, 7 (West 2010))
See
2011 PAC 18365 (Ill. Att'y Gen.PAC Req. Rev. Ltr. 13661, issued May 16, 2012, at 5).
 
Section 112-6(b) of the Code (725 ILCS 5/112-6(b) (West 2010)) provides that grand jury matters "other than the deliberations and vote of any grand juror shall not bedisclosed by the State's Attorney[.]"
See
2011 PAC 13173 (Ill. Att'y Gen. PAC Req. Rev.Ltr. 13173, issued April 6, 2011).
 

You're Reading a Free Preview

Download
scribd
/*********** DO NOT ALTER ANYTHING BELOW THIS LINE ! ************/ var s_code=s.t();if(s_code)document.write(s_code)//-->